Visa required   You need to receive visa for this country.

Nearest embassy

Embassy of Morocco in Ottawa, Canada
38 Range Road, Ottawa, ON K1N 8J4
More info...

Visa requirements for diplomats and officials of international organizations

  1. A visa application form duly filled out and signed
  2. The applicant's original passport (valid for at least 6 months at the entry date)
  3. A Copy of the applicant's passport
  4. One passport size color photo stapled to the form
  5. A verbal note
  6. Visa processing fees will be waived for diplomats and officials of international organizations

Visa requirements for tourists

  1. A visa application form duly filled out and signed
  2. The applicant's original passport (valid for at least 6 months at the entry date)
  3. A Copy of the applicant's passport
  4. One passport size color photo stapled to the form
  5. Copy of your detailed flight itinerary and/or copy of his/her plane ticket
  6. Employment verification from the applicant's employer in his/her country
  7. For students, copy of I-20 and a recent letter from the school confirming that the applicant is attending school
  8. Hotel reservation or notarized Letter of Invitation from your host in Morocco
  9. Any applicant married to Moroccan citizen, a copy of the marriage certificate and a copy of the Moroccan passport or national ID of the Moroccan spouse, can be a substitute for the invitation letter or for the hotel reservation
  10. Fees: - 3 to 90 days stay period (one entry): $31 - 3 to 90 days stay period (2 entries): $46

Transit Visas

  1. A visa application form duly filled out and signed
  2. The applicant's original passport (valid for at least 6 months at the entry date)
  3. A Copy of the applicant's passport
  4. One passport size color photo stapled to the form
  5. Copy of the applicant's legal status in the US: Green card, F1 Visa, H1B-Visa, etc.
  6. In case the applicant is a US visa holder, a copy of the I-94 (the I-94 is a document stapled to the passport) is required
  7. Copy of the applicant's detailed flight itinerary and/or copy of his/her plane ticket
  8. Fees : - 24 hours stay period: $13 - 48 hours stay period: $17

Last modified: April 8, 2011



Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus